Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Mike Veitch    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2006
Age : 54 World Masters  Quarter Final  2002
Date Of Birth : 15/08/1960 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2004, 2005
Nickname : The Cat WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2003
PDPA : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Semi Final  2010
Tour Card : No    
Red Dragon Ranking : 855 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 1371 News of the World Tournament  Last 32  1997
DDB Popularity : 346 World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2005
Career Earnings : £50,515 International Darts League  Last 16  2005
Entrance Music : Republica - Ready to Go    
Home Town : Bonnyrigg OTHER WINS  
County Team : Lothian England Open  Winner  2006
   Rutherglen Open  Winner  2009
   Scotland National Championships  Winner  2008
   Scottish Masters  Winner  1993
   Scottish Open  Winner  2004
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2002
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)199019941998199920012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132015
DDB Ranking43106101132683643159362433701062652254994741540



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 128£0
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 256£0
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 128£0
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
26/11/2012PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/04/2012Northumberland OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 16£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
02/07/2011Granite City OpenOPENQuarter Final£175
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorSemi Final£0
19/06/2010Scottish MastersBDO 0Last 32Unknown
22/11/2009Rutherglen OpenOPENWinner£250
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
20/06/2009Scottish MastersBDO 0FinalUnknown
25/04/2009Scotland National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.