Darts Database
Johnny Haines    

Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 64  2013
Age : 53 UK Open  Last 64  2009, 2017
Date Of Birth : 19/07/1964    
Nickname : The Punk OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2012-2016 Hampshire Open  Winner  2011
BDO Ranking : 184    
DDB Ranking : 486    
DDB Popularity : 305    
Career Earnings : £41,515    
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Sex Pistols - Pretty Vacant    
Home Town : Swindon    

Year (31/1)2004200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking38734213747235843677154100225177176414480

Johnny Haines    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
26/08/2017Worthingtons Darts Champion of ChampionsOPENLast 32£150
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO 0Last 32Unknown
08/07/2017BDO International OpenWDF ULast 32£50
10/06/2017Hampshire OpenOPENQuarter Final£100
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,750
11/02/2017PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
28/11/2016PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 128Unknown
23/10/2016Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
23/10/2016World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/07/2016PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
01/07/2016PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
11/03/2016PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
30/11/2015PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 64£0
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
18/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/09/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
12/07/2015PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.