Darts Database
Search
                            
Shaun Greatbatch    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2006
Age : 49 World Masters  Last 32  2006
Date Of Birth : 11/07/1969 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007
Nickname : 9 Dart Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2005
Career Earnings : £62,298 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2006
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Jam - Town Called Malice BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
County Team : Cambridgeshire World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2004, 2007
Relations : Son of Sandra Greatbatch International Darts League  Quarter Final  2003
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Denmark Open  Winner  2005
   Dutch Open  Winner  2002
   England National Championships  Winner  2006, 2007
   Swedish Open  Winner  2004, 2007



Year (31/1)2001200220032004200520062007200820092010
DDB Ranking86120545656274959991719


Shaun Greatbatch    Shaun Greatbatch    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£125
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Final£800
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
25/11/2007Swedish OpenWDF 3WinnerSEK 11,000
25/11/2007Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
11/11/2007Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Semi Final£250
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 16£80
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 16€3,000
29/07/2007British ClassicWDF 3Last 16Unknown
17/06/2007England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£75
05/05/2007England National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
22/04/2007German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
18/02/2007Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
25/11/2006Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
09/07/2006Welsh ClassicWDF 2Last 16Unknown
18/06/2006England OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
30/04/2006England National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
12/03/2006Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF UQuarter Final€1,500
27/11/2005Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
13/11/2005Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
29/08/2005Denmark OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
13/08/2005Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
29/07/2005British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
21/05/2005Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
01/05/2005England National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
06/02/2005Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.