Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Atkins    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2012
Age : 53 World Masters  Semi Final  2007
Date Of Birth : 24/12/1965 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2009
Nickname : The Assassin WDF World Cup Singles  Preliminary  2011
PDPA : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2012
Tour Card : No BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2017
PDC Ranking : 142    
BDO Ranking : 56 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 244 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2005
DDB Ranking : 234 International Darts League  Quarter Final  2004, 2005
DDB Popularity : 170    
Career Earnings : £103,507 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Black Sabbath - Paranoid BDO International Open  Winner  2015
County Team : Yorkshire British Open  Winner  2012
Occupation : Master Technician England Classic Warm Up  Winner  2010
Wifes Name : Sue England GP of Darts Bolton  Winner  2012
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts England Matchplay  Winner  2012
Website : http://www.martinatkins.net Finnish Open  Winner  2006
Twitter : https://twitter.com/martinatkins180 (86th) Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2009
Team Red Dragon :  Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2011
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking139914143294162381077331792365484244213



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 32£100
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 64£50
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 64£50
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 64£50
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 256£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 64£50
31/03/2019PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
24/03/2019PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
09/03/2019Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 64£25
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 16£200
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 16£200
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 32£100
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 64£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 128£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128£0
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
03/10/2018BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO 0Last 32£50
09/09/2018England ClassicBDO 0Last 32Unknown
25/08/2018Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16SEK 1,000
04/08/2018Belgium OpenBDO 0Last 32€50
14/07/2018Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO 0Last 64Unknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
15/06/2018England National ChampionshipsBDO 0FinalUnknown
27/05/2018Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 32€65
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CQuarter Final£300
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 256£0
29/04/2018Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
28/04/2018Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 16DKK 600
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 32£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.