Darts Database
Search
                            
John Walton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2001
Age : 57 World Masters  Winner  2000
Date Of Birth : 10/11/1961 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2004
Nickname : John Boy WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2001
BDO Ranking : 214 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2002
Red Dragon Ranking : 692    
DDB Ranking : 809 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 244 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2005
Career Earnings : £164,705 International Darts League  Last 16  2005
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Entrance Music : Rednex - Cotton Eye Joe OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Sheffield Belgium Open  Winner  2001
County Team : Yorkshire British Classic  Winner  2001
Darts Sponsor : Datadart British Open  Winner  2001
   British Pentathlon  Winner  2002, 2006, 2010
   England Masters  Winner  2010, 2011
   Flanders Open  Winner  2009
   Malta Open  Winner  2014
   Scottish Open  Winner  2001
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2008
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2004
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2001
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1999, 2001, 2007
   Welsh Open  Winner  2000



Year (31/1)19961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking557916450532103725323439426751505510320485
                     
Year (31/1)20162017                  
DDB Ranking1431039                  


John Walton    John Walton    John Walton    John Walton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
03/10/2018BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64Unknown
23/09/2018British OpenBDO 0Last 16£200
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorPreliminary£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512Unknown
02/07/2016BDO Gold CupWDF ULast 16Unknown
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorLast 64€0
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorLast 128€0
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
12/11/2015Malta OpenWDF 2Final€450
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 64£50
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF ULast 64£0
26/07/2015British PentathlonBDO 0Final£1,000
12/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
12/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 16£200
11/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
11/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
30/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 32£100
30/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 16£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
13/11/2014Malta OpenWDF 2Winner€1,200
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32Unknown
21/09/2014British OpenWDF 1Last 16£125
09/08/2014British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
05/07/2014BDO Gold CupWDF USemi FinalUnknown
18/05/2014Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€200
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
16/03/2014Yorkshire ClassicOPENSemi Final£250
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
15/09/2013England ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.