Darts Database
Search
                            
Niels de Ruiter    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2007
Age : 35 World Masters  Last 32  2004, 2005, 2006
Date Of Birth : 21/01/1983 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007, 2008
Nickname : The Excellent Dude Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2007
Career Earnings : £41,389 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2005
Entrance Music : Metallica - Enter Sandman WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2006
Home Town : Nieuwegein    
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2006
   International Darts League  Quarter Final  2005
      
   OTHER WINS  
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking26176532768318


Niels de Ruiter    Niels de Ruiter    Niels de Ruiter    Niels de Ruiter    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 80£0
23/11/2008Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
30/03/2008Spring CupWDF ULast 16£0
02/03/2008Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
25/11/2007Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
14/10/2007WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
07/10/2007Open Oost NederlandNDB 1Last 32€0
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 32€2,000
26/08/2007Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalDKK 2,000
29/07/2007British ClassicWDF 3Last 16Unknown
03/06/2007Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalCHF 400
20/05/2007Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16£75
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierLast 32 Group€2,000
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€500
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
26/11/2006Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 64€25
22/10/2006World Darts EventWDF USemi FinalUnknown
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
30/09/2006French OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Final£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorQuarter Final€6,000
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
05/02/2006Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
27/11/2005Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 16€125
13/11/2005Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
28/09/2005Pacific MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
18/09/2005British OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
13/08/2005Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
23/07/2005Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
10/07/2005Welsh ClassicWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
21/05/2005Welsh OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorQuarter Final€4,500
21/03/2005German OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
06/02/2005Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
28/11/2004Sunparks MastersPDC 2Final€1,250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.