Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Ted Hankey    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2000, 2009
Age : 48 World Masters  Semi Final  1997, 2003, 2004
Date Of Birth : 20/02/1968 UK Open  Last 64  2013
Nickname : The Count Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2011, 2013
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2004
WDF Ranking : 385 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2004
BDO Ranking : 38 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2015, 2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 145    
DDB Ranking : 130 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 28 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2004
Career Earnings : £362,133 International Darts League  Quarter Final  2003, 2004, 2006
Favourite Double : 20    
Entrance Music : DJ Zany - Be on your way OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Telford Belgium Open  Winner  2002
Wifes Name : Sarah British Open  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Denmark Open  Winner  2003
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TedHankeyDarts (30th) Dutch Open  Winner  1999, 2003
Team Red Dragon :  England Open  Winner  2003, 2007, 2009
 German Open  Winner  2002, 2003
 IDPA Lakeside Classic  Winner  2008
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2011
 Malta Open  Winner  1996
 Norway Open  Winner  2004
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2000, 2004
    
    
    
    
    
      
Darts :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking115651327233121815573526827332412386124
                     
Year (31/1)2016                   
DDB Ranking75                   


Ted Hankey    Ted Hankey    Ted Hankey    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 3Last 16€80
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 64£50
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
07/08/2016Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32€65
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO 0Last 32£75
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO 0Last 16£125
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Last 32£25
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£1,000
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO 0Last 32Unknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final£150
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO 0Semi Final£480
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
27/09/2015Luxembourg OpenWDF 2Semi Final€300
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 16£200
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF ULast 64£0
11/09/2015England MastersWDF UQuarter Final£125
19/06/2015England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Last 16Unknown
13/06/2015Scottish ClassicWDF 3Final£900
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£200
19/04/2015German MastersWDF MajorLast 64€0
18/04/2015German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
22/03/2015Hal OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1Last 16Unknown
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
15/02/2015Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 64£20
07/12/2014Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupUnknown
23/11/2014Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 64€30
18/10/2014Tops of GhentWDF 2Quarter Final€175
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512Unknown
21/09/2014British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£250
14/09/2014England ClassicWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
31/08/2014Scottish ClassicWDF ULast 16Unknown
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€40
09/08/2014British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£125
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
13/07/2014England MastersWDF ULast 128£0
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
11/05/2014Muensterland ClassicWDF 1Last 32€30
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€50
09/03/2014Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 16£60
08/03/2014Isle Of Man ClassicWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 128£0
05/02/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
17/11/2013Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£15,000
28/09/2013Staffordshire ClassicOPENSemi Final£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.