Darts Database
Search
                            
Chris White    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA World Masters  Last 128  2002
Age : 48    
Date Of Birth : 28/11/1971 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Nickname : Great White Shark Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2009
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : No OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 382 ADO Feather Falls Casino July Classic  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 653 ADO Gold Coast Shootout  Winner  2015
DDB Ranking : 725 ADO Oregon Open  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £36,755 ADO Queen Mary Classic  Winner  2011, 2012, 2015
Home Town : Foster City, California ADO San Diego Memorial  Winner  2015
Website : http://www.chriswhitedart.com ADO SANDS REGENCY OPEN  Winner  2014
   ADO Tahoe-Biltmore Open  Winner  2018
   ADO Wild West Shootout  Winner  2015
   ADO YUBA CITY SUMMER CLASSIC  Winner  2016
   ADO YUBA-SUTTER SUMMER CLASSIC   Winner  2014
   Camellia Classic  Winner  2006, 2013, 2016, 2018
   Las Vegas Open  Winner  2007
   MLD Battle of the Bay  Winner  2010
   North American Pro Tour Sacramento  Winner  2013
   North American World Series Qualifier  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)2002200320052007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking6238265415351412921236423229085244419252380133



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/03/2019Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO 0Last 16$90
10/02/2019Camellia ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final$125
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 128£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128£0
14/10/2018ADO Tahoe-Biltmore OpenREGWinnerUnknown
05/08/2018CDC Tour Event 8PDCR 1Last 16$250
04/08/2018CDC Tour Event 7PDCR 1Quarter Final$375
29/07/2018Japan OpenWDF 2FinalYEN 100,000
24/06/2018CDC Tour Event 6PDCR 1Last 16$250
23/06/2018CDC Tour Event 5PDCR 1Quarter Final$375
19/05/2018CDC Tour Event 3PDCR 1Quarter Final$375
29/04/2018CDC Tour Event 2PDCR 1Last 16$250
28/04/2018CDC Tour Event 1PDCR 1Semi Final$500
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 256£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 256£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 128£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
11/02/2018Camellia ClassicREGWinner$1,100
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 128£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
01/10/2017ADO Northwest Steeltip ChampionshipREGSemi FinalUnknown
15/07/2017US Darts MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
13/07/2017PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
11/07/2017North American World Series Qualifier 1PDCR QWinnerUnknown
26/03/2017Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO 0Last 32$40
26/03/2017ADO 31st Virginia Beach ClassicREGLast 32Unknown
18/02/2017ADO Queen Mary ClassicREGSemi FinalUnknown
12/02/2017Camellia ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final$100
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512£0
23/10/2016Soft Tip Dartslive MalaysiaSOF 1Semi Final£2,000
21/08/2016PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
31/07/2016ADO YUBA CITY SUMMER CLASSICREGWinnerUnknown
15/05/2016ADO Oregon OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
08/05/2016Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter Final$1,000
02/04/2016Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO 0Last 16$90
14/02/2016Camellia ClassicREGWinnerUnknown
29/11/2015Soft Tip Dartslive TaipeiSOF 1Quarter Final£1,000
14/11/2015ADO San Diego MemorialREGWinnerUnknown
11/10/2015ADO Tahoe Biltmore OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.