Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Hanvidge    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2006, 2007
Age : 57 World Masters  Last 32  2000, 2004
Date Of Birth : 15/06/1961 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2005
Nickname : Polly Boy WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2007
Career Earnings : £30,200 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2006
County Team : Renfrewshire    
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2005
   International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2006
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Central Scotland Open  Winner  2005
   German Open  Winner  2005
   Scotland National Championships  Winner  2006
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)199619992000200120032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
DDB Ranking12734514210228411519129401111651055994891721


Paul Hanvidge    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
07/05/2011Scotland National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
20/02/2011Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
19/09/2010British OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
19/06/2010Scottish MastersBDO 0Last 16Unknown
08/05/2010Scotland National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
22/11/2009Rutherglen OpenOPENQuarter Final£20
15/11/2009Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Semi Final£400
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£100
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
25/04/2009Scotland National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
22/02/2009Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£15
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 40£0
09/11/2008Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
31/08/2008Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 150
30/08/2008WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 16£0
06/07/2008Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
25/05/2008Norway OpenWDF 3FinalNOK 5,000
27/04/2008Scotland National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
11/11/2007Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
14/10/2007WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 56€1,000
15/07/2007BDO Gold CupWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
15/07/2007IDPA Lakeside ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
17/06/2007England OpenWDF 2Last 16£30
11/03/2007Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£20
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
25/11/2006Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
12/11/2006Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter Final£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
17/09/2006British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
22/07/2006Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
18/06/2006England OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
04/06/2006Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalCHF 400
28/05/2006Scotland National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.