Darts DatabaseUser Login

Kevin Painter    

Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2000, 2001
Age : 48 PDC World Championship  Final  2004
Date Of Birth : 12/07/1967 World Masters  Quarter Final  2001
Nickname : The Artist World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2010
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2001, 2003, 2004, 2009, 2014
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2009
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2007, 2009, 2012
PDC Ranking : 25 Premier League  7th  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 110 European Championship  Last 16  2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 63 Players Championship Finals  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 38 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2001
Career Earnings : £821,856 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2000
Favourite Double : 20    
Entrance Music : Kaiser Chiefs - I Predict A Riot BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Daventry World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2007
Occupation : Professional International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Former Job : Groundworker Las Vegas Desert Classic  Semi Final  2004
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn British Matchplay  Winner  1997
Darts Used : 20g Unicorn Kevin Painter    
Website : http://www.kevinpainter180.co.uk/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/OfficialKP180 (14th) Bob Anderson Classic  Winner  2002
   British Open  Winner  1997
   England Open  Winner  1995
   Sheppey Darts Classic  Winner  2004
   Swedish Open  Winner  2000
   UK Open North East Regional Final  Winner  2006
   UK Open South West Regional Final  Winner  2004
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2000

Year (31/1)19931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking4556222439273419182217111116382033273413
Year (31/1)201320142015                 
DDB Ranking353245                 

Kevin Painter    Kevin Painter    Kevin Painter    Kevin Painter    Kevin Painter    Kevin Painter    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/09/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
20/09/2015PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£1,500
13/09/2015PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£2,000
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2015PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
15/05/2015PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
15/05/2015PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/03/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
18/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
18/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£12,000
30/11/2014Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
23/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
22/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 192£0
19/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
18/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
12/10/2014World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
05/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
04/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/09/2014PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,250
14/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
13/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£500

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.