Darts Database
Search
                            
Albertino Essers    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 16  2006, 2007
Age : 49 World Masters  Last 32  2002, 2004
Date Of Birth : 30/05/1969 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2003, 2004, 2005
Nickname : The Sensation WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2003
Career Earnings : £25,812 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2002
Home Town : Oosterbeek    
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2003, 2004, 2006
   International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003, 2004, 2006
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Belgium Open  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)200220032004200520062007200820122014
DDB Ranking2205873100566232426293067



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/02/2013Open RodenREGFinalUnknown
28/01/2012German Gold CupWDF 2Last 64Unknown
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
03/04/2007Spring CupWDF UQuarter Final£0
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
30/09/2006French OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
17/09/2006British OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
20/08/2006Leylstad OpenREGLast 16Unknown
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
22/07/2006Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
18/06/2006England OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
09/04/2006Spring CupWDF UQuarter Final£0
05/02/2006Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
02/10/2005Open Oust NederlandPDC 2Semi Final€600
29/08/2005Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
23/07/2005Belgium OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
21/03/2005German OpenWDF 1Semi Final€400
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
18/04/2004Spring CupWDF ULast 16£0
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2003Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup TeamWDF UFinalUnknown
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
07/06/2003Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
13/04/2003Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
23/09/2002WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
22/09/2002British OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
24/08/2002Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
23/06/2002England OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.