Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Andy Fordham    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2004
Age : 55 World Masters  Winner  1999
Date Of Birth : 02/02/1962 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2015
Nickname : The Viking Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2001
WDF Ranking : 127 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2001
BDO Ranking : 22 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  1998
Red Dragon Ranking : 65 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2017
DDB Ranking : 99    
DDB Popularity : 72 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £270,443 World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2002
Entrance Music : Right Said Fred - I'm Too Sexy International Darts League  Semi Final  2003
Home Town : Dartford British Matchplay  Winner  1995
Occupation : Publican    
Wifes Name : Jenny OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Pentathlon  Winner  1998, 2003
Twitter : https://twitter.com/viking180 (23rd) Finnish Open  Winner  1994
Team Red Dragon :  Isle Of Man Open  Winner  1995
 Norway Open  Winner  1995, 2000
 Swiss Open  Winner  1994
 WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1996
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1996, 1998
 WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1995, 2001
 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1995, 2001
 Welsh Open  Winner  2002
    
    
    
    
      
Books :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      
Player Props :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19911992199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking5852117761526951210163112671495841499449796
                     
Year (31/1)20122014201520162017               
DDB Ranking32672245374138188               


Andy Fordham    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/08/2017Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalSEK 3,000
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£60
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€120
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO 0Last 16€80
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Final£1,600
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 16Unknown
11/11/2016Jersey OpenBDO 0Last 16£100
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 1Last 32€30
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 16£200
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16SEK 1,000
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO 0Quarter Final£300
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO 0Last 32£65
19/06/2016England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Last 16£50
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£1,000
22/05/2016Police MastersWDF 1Last 16PLN 0
21/05/2016Polish OpenWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO 0Last 32Unknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
14/11/2015Jersey ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final£200
13/11/2015Jersey OpenBDO 0Last 32£0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
06/10/2015BDO Grand Slam QualifierBDO 0QualifierUnknown
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF ULast 64£0
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
19/04/2015German MastersWDF MajorLast 16€100
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1Last 16Unknown
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£40
15/11/2014Jersey ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
14/11/2014Jersey OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€20
18/05/2014Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 64€0
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 128€0
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512£0
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
02/07/2011Open VenloREGLast 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.