Darts Database
Search
                            
Brian Buur    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Denmark BDO World Championship  Last 32  2003, 2006, 2007
Age : 40 World Masters  Last 16  2004
Date Of Birth : 30/12/1977 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2005
Maiden Name : Sorensen WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2005
AKA : Brian Sorensen WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2000
Career Earnings : £18,966    
Entrance Music : Bon Jovi - It's my Life BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Viborg World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2002
   International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003, 2006
      
   OTHER WINS  
   British Open  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201520162017
DDB Ranking350131809666941225283297137211468248822617



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/05/2016Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 64DKK 0
23/08/2015Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 64SEK 0
02/05/2015Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 64DKK 0
19/04/2015German MastersWDF MajorLast 128€0
18/04/2015German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
09/11/2014Latvia OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128Unknown
27/09/2014WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
22/06/2014Austria Open ViennaWDF 2Last 32€0
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 128€0
30/08/2009Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 150
30/03/2008Denmark National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
26/08/2007Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16DKK 250
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0
17/09/2006British OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
29/07/2006British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
01/07/2006Australian Grand MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€200
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Quarter Final£0
01/10/2005WDF World Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
18/09/2005British OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
29/08/2005Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
29/07/2005British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
23/07/2005Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
10/07/2005Welsh ClassicWDF 2Last 16Unknown
18/06/2005England OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
21/05/2005Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
28/11/2004Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalSEK 1,000
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
08/08/2004Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalNOK 750
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
09/02/2003Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€90


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.