Darts Database
Search
                            
Mareno Michels    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2006, 2010
Age : 35 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2014
Date Of Birth : 23/10/1984 World Masters  Last 64  2006
Nickname : The Miracle UK Open  Last 96  2012
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
Tour Card : No    
Tour Card Years : 2012-2014 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 504 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2005
DDB Ranking : 475 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2006
DDB Popularity : 352    
Career Earnings : £50,532 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Andrew WK - Party Hard  French Open  Winner  2008
Home Town : Dordrecht Hungarian Open  Winner  2008
   Open Holland  Winner  2009
   West Brabant Open  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking194681051754652282196251154255501461537422



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 16£200
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 32£100
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 256£0
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 128£0
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64£50
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 256£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 16£200
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 64£50
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 256£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CQuarter Final£300
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 16£200
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 256£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 16£200
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 256£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 16£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 32£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 128£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 256£0
06/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 48£0
30/08/2018PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
30/05/2018PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
30/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 128£0
10/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
03/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
22/03/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
22/03/2018PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 128£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 64£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 64£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 64£0
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 256£0
16/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 64£50
16/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 128£0
15/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 128£0
15/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CQuarter Final£300
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 16£200
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£50
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.