Darts Database
Search
                            
Davy Richardson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2007
Age : 56 World Masters  Quarter Final  2004
Date Of Birth : 21/10/1962 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2008
Nickname : The Face    
Career Earnings : £33,855 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2004
   International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2004, 2005
      
   OTHER WINS  
   BDO International Open  Winner  2008
   Scottish Open  Winner  2003
   Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)19861990199319961999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132015
DDB Ranking119104528574254876518810158268120905760915533186382355
                     
Year (31/1)2016                   
DDB Ranking3567                   


Davy Richardson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
05/02/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 16£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
07/04/2012Northumberland OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 16£60
09/07/2011Forest Hall OpenOPENSemi Final£70
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£100
05/09/2010Welsh MastersWDF UFinal£800
13/06/2010BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£15
17/10/2009Tyne and Wear Open 2OPENQuarter FinalUnknown
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
14/12/2008Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 160£0
18/10/2008Tyne and Wear Open 2OPENWinner£1,000
27/09/2008Forth Valley MastersOPENSemi FinalUnknown
22/09/2008BDO International Grand PrixWDF U3rd£4,000
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Quarter Final£75
06/07/2008Welsh ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£100
15/06/2008BDO International OpenWDF 2Winner£2,000
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£150
17/06/2007England OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
20/05/2007Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£150
11/03/2007Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Quarter Final£125
18/02/2007Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
12/10/2006BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifierUnknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
17/04/2005Central Scotland OpenWDF UFinalUnknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
20/06/2004England OpenWDF 2Last 16£30
23/05/2004Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£100
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
22/02/2004Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£80
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
26/07/2003Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
16/02/2003Scottish OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,650
24/06/2001England OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.