Darts Database
Search
                            
Bob Taylor    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2003
Age : 58 World Masters  Quarter Final  2001
Date Of Birth : 15/01/1960 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2002
Nickname : The Bear WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  1999
Career Earnings : £48,475 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  1998, 2000
Home Town : Aberdeen    
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2002
   International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003, 2004
   British Professional  Last 32  1988
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Finnish Open  Winner  2001
   Norway Open  Winner  1993
   Scottish Masters  Winner  1994, 2000



Year (31/1)19891991199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820142015
DDB Ranking6751613052414780776251202772126672813105015722052
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 64SEK 0
25/08/2013Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
03/06/2007Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32CHF 30
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
21/05/2005Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3Quarter Final£75
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
26/07/2003Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
09/02/2003Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€90
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
09/12/2002Zuiderduin MastersWDF UQuarter Final€1,500
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
13/09/2002World Darts TrophyWDF MajorQuarter Final€6,000
09/06/2002Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
28/04/2002Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£5,500
09/12/2001Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 16 Group€1,000
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£450
01/10/2001WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 128£0
30/07/2001Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
04/06/2001Swiss OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
20/05/2001Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 32C$2,000
22/04/2001Finnish OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
18/03/2001Isle Of Man OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,600
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
11/11/2000Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
23/09/2000WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
27/08/2000Denmark OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
13/08/2000Norway OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
20/06/2000Scottish MastersBDO 0WinnerUnknown
04/06/2000Swiss OpenPDC 2Last 32Unknown
23/04/2000Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,500
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
17/10/1999Haaglanden World Top 16 EventWDF ULast 16 GroupUnknown
01/10/1999WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
13/06/1999Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
31/05/1999Welsh OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
07/02/1999Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
04/10/1998Swedish OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
19/04/1998Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.