Darts Database
Search
                            
Rob Cross    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Winner  2018
Age : 29 World Masters  Last 48  2015
Date Of Birth : 21/09/1990 World Matchplay  Winner  2019
Nickname : Voltage World Grand Prix  Last 16  2019
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Final  2019
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card Years : 2017-2019 Premier League  Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 2 European Championship  Winner  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 2 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 2 The Masters  Quarter Final  2018
DDB Popularity : 3 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 3rd  2018
Career Earnings : £1,542,850 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2018
Career 9 Darters : 1 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2017
Entrance Music : Electric Six - High Voltage    
Home Town : Edenbridge OTHER WINS  
Occupation : Electrician Brisbane Masters  Winner  2018
Darts Sponsor : Target PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2016 (x3)
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2017
   PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)2016201720182019
DDB Ranking83780211



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/11/2019World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 16£7,500
27/10/2019European ChampionshipPDC PremierWinner£120,000
20/10/2019Champions League of DartsPDC ULast 8 Group 4th£10,000
12/10/2019World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
29/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£3,000
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/09/2019PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETFinal£10,000
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/09/2019PDC European MatchplayPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
24/08/2019PDC New Zealand MastersPDC USemi Final£5,000
17/08/2019Melbourne MastersPDC USemi Final£5,000
10/08/2019Brisbane MastersPDC UFinal£10,000
28/07/2019World MatchplayPDC PremierWinner£150,000
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/07/2019PDC German Darts Masters World SeriesPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
05/07/2019US Darts MastersPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£4,000
23/05/2019Premier LeaguePDC UFinal£120,000
12/05/2019PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETSemi Final£6,500
22/04/2019PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETSemi Final£6,500
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
31/03/2019PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£3,000
24/03/2019PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETFinal£10,000
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierFinal£40,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/02/2019The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£35,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
04/11/2018World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 16£7,500
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2018PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
06/10/2018World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.