Darts Database
Search
                            
Mark Webster    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Winner  2008
Age : 35 PDC World Championship  3rd Place  2010
Date Of Birth : 12/08/1983 World Masters  Semi Final  2006
Nickname : The Spider World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2008, 2011, 2015
PDC Ranking : 60 Premier League  8th  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 152 European Championship  Last 32  2011, 2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 125 Players Championship Finals  Final  2011
DDB Popularity : 73 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2007
Career Earnings : £888,214 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2007
Career 9 Darters : 2 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  2006, 2008
Favourite Double : 20 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2010, 2017
Entrance Music : Stereophonics - The Bartender And The Thief World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2015
Home Town : Denbigh    
County Team : Clwyd BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Occupation : Plumber World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2007
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts International Darts League  Final  2007
Darts Used : 20g Winmau    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Webby180 (15th) OTHER WINS  
Team Red Dragon :  Canadian Open  Winner  2007
 Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2006
 PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2010
 Portland Open  Winner  2011
 Welsh Classic  Winner  2007
 Welsh Open  Winner  2007
    
    
    
    
    
    
      
Darts :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking33132527261414494361273790109



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£1,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 24£0
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£3,000
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
02/09/2018PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
15/06/2018PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/06/2018PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.