Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Richie Davies    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Final  2003
Age : 45 World Masters  Last 16  1992, 1998, 2001, 2003
Date Of Birth : 27/11/1971 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2003
Nickname : Lamb Chop WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2000
DDB Popularity : 486    
Career Earnings : £50,727 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Aberdare World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
   International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003
   British Matchplay  Final  1998
      
   OTHER WINS  
   BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2004
   British Classic  Winner  2000
   Scottish Open  Winner  2002
   Swedish Open  Winner  1997
   Wales National Championships  Winner  2001
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1999



Year (31/1)1993199719981999200020012002200320042005
DDB Ranking38663426373336620189



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2XLast 64£0
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3XQuarter Final£75
18/07/2004BDO Gold CupWDF UWinnerUnknown
11/07/2004Welsh ClassicWDF 2XQuarter FinalUnknown
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXQuarter Final£6,000
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorXLast 16£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1XFinal£0
22/06/2003England OpenWDF 2XQuarter FinalUnknown
31/05/2003Welsh OpenWDF 1XFinalUnknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorXLast 16 Group€3,000
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXFinal£25,000
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorXLast 128£0
13/09/2002World Darts TrophyWDF MajorXLast 32€2,000
23/06/2002England OpenWDF 2XQuarter FinalUnknown
17/02/2002Scottish OpenWDF 1XWinnerUnknown
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,650
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorXLast 16£0
01/10/2001WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1XLast 16£0
23/09/2001British OpenWDF 2XQuarter FinalUnknown
24/06/2001England OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
10/06/2001Wales National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
18/02/2001Scottish OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,600
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorXLast 32£0
23/09/2000WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2XFinal£0
06/08/2000British ClassicWDF 3XWinnerUnknown
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 16£3,750
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorXLast 192£0
01/10/1999WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1XLast 16£0
01/10/1999WDF World Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,350
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorXLast 16£0
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2XSemi Final£0
26/07/1998Belgium OpenWDF 2XQuarter FinalUnknown
30/06/1998British MatchplayWDF UFinal£500
07/06/1998England OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,250
01/01/1998British OpenWDF 2XFinalUnknown
06/12/1997World MastersWDF MajorXLast 32£0
12/10/1997Swedish OpenWDF 3XWinnerUnknown
16/02/1997Scottish OpenWDF 1XFinalUnknown
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,100
19/05/1996Welsh OpenWDF 1XQuarter FinalUnknown
03/12/1992World MastersWDF MajorXLast 16£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.