Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Duke Snr    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1999
Age : 69 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2003
Date Of Birth : 13/12/1949 WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Semi Final  2002
Nickname : Dukey of the Duke    
BDO Ranking : 157 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 739 World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2003
DDB Ranking : 755 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003
Career Earnings : ¬£26,144    
Entrance Music : Rolling Stones - Satisfaction OTHER WINS  
Relations : Father of Steve Duke Jnr Australian Grand Masters  Winner  1998, 1999
   Australian Masters  Winner  1997
   Victoria Easter Classic  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)19981999200020012003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking81213525820641145499112233239364543246518345398355315491
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/06/2018Australian Grand MastersBDO 0Last 16A$150
19/05/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour Brisbane 11AGP 1Last 16A$50
28/04/2018Murray Bridge Grand PrixBDO 0Last 16Unknown
01/04/2018Victoria Easter ClassicBDO 0Last 16A$50
29/10/2017Oceanic MastersAGP ULast 32Unknown
27/08/2017DWA Grand PrixWDF 3Last 16A$0
02/07/2017Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Last 16A$150
14/05/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Queensland 14AGP 1Semi FinalUnknown
13/05/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Queensland 13AGP 1Semi FinalUnknown
12/05/2017DPA World Series Qualifier 7AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
23/04/2017Murray Bridge Grand PrixWDF 3Last 16Unknown
15/04/2017Victoria Easter ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalA$100
19/02/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Melbourne 4AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
18/02/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Melbourne 3AGP 1Last 16Unknown
05/02/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Sydney 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
04/02/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Sydney 1AGP 1Last 16Unknown
03/02/2017DPA World Series Qualifier 1AGP USemi FinalA$250
06/11/2016Oceanic MastersAGP UQuarter FinalUnknown
04/11/2016Harrows Australian GP 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
03/11/2016Harrows Australian GP 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
30/07/2016Pacific MastersWDF 2Last 16A$25
03/07/2016Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalA$375
26/06/2016Queensland Open 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
25/06/2016Queensland Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
24/06/2016Queensland Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
27/03/2016Victoria Easter ClassicWDF 3Semi FinalA$200
06/03/2016Victoria Open 3AGP 1Last 16A$50
05/03/2016Victoria Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
18/10/2015Australian MastersWDF 3Last 16A$150
26/07/2015Pacific MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalA$100
05/07/2015Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Last 16A$150
21/06/2015Victoria Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
20/06/2015Victoria Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
31/05/2015Queensland Open 3AGP 1Last 16A$50
29/05/2015Queensland Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
19/10/2014Australian MastersWDF 3Last 16Unknown
19/07/2014Southern Illawarra Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
18/07/2014Southern Illawarra Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
06/07/2014Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalA$375
30/03/2014Victoria Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
29/03/2014Victoria Open 1AGP 1Last 16Unknown
20/10/2013Australian MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
23/06/2013Nerang Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
22/06/2013Nerang Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/04/2013Victoria Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
07/04/2013Victoria Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
31/03/2013Victoria Easter ClassicREGWinnerUnknown
02/03/2013Redcliffe Darts Open 1AGP 1FinalUnknown
21/10/2012Australian MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalA$500
17/08/2012Australian OpenAGP 1Last 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.