Darts Database
Search
                            
Andre Brantjes    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2005
Age : 60 World Masters  Last 64  2003, 2004, 2005
Date Of Birth : 29/11/1958 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2004
Nickname : The Quiet Man    
Career Earnings : £14,734 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Tears for Fears - Everybody wants to Rule the World World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2004, 2005
Home Town : Helmond International Darts League  Last 16  2005
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Soft Tip Bullshooter European Championship  Winner  2001
   Spring Cup  Winner  2003, 2004



Year (31/1)20022004200520062007
DDB Ranking4188134118441



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
17/09/2006British OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
02/04/2005Spring CupWDF ULast 16£0
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCHigh Checkout£1,000
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
08/08/2004Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalNOK 750
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3Last 64Unknown
20/06/2004England OpenWDF 2Last 16£30
23/05/2004Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
18/04/2004Spring CupWDF UWinner£0
29/02/2004Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€130
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
07/06/2003Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
06/04/2003Spring CupWDF UWinner£0
16/03/2003German OpenWDF 1FinalUnknown
11/10/2001Soft Tip Bullshooter European ChampionshipSOF 1WinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.