Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Mensur Suljovic    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Austria BDO World Championship  Last 16  2002
Age : 44 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2011, 2016
Date Of Birth : 12/03/1972 World Masters  Quarter Final  2001
Nickname : The Gentle World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2015
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2014, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2016 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2016
PDC Ranking : 7 European Championship  Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 5 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2015
DDB Ranking : 6 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2000
DDB Popularity : 12 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2016
Career Earnings : £489,117    
Entrance Music : Tina Turner - The Best OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Vienna Czech Open  Winner  1999
Darts Sponsor : BULLS Dortmund Open  Winner  2000
Products :  GDC Halle  Winner  2007
 GDC Hurth bei Koln  Winner  2007
 GDC Ramada Hotel Koln  Winner  2008 (x2)
 GDC Wiesbaden  Winner  2007
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2003
 Hungarian Open  Winner  2003
 Newark Xmas Open  Winner  2010
 PDC Austrian Darts Open Austrian Qualifier  Winner  2012
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2016
 PDC World East European Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
 Soft Tip Bullshooter European Championship  Winner  1999, 2000, 2004
 Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  2005
 Soft Tip EDU European Championship  Winner  2000, 2003, 2004, 2005
 Soft Tip FECS European Championship  Winner  2008, 2009, 2012, 2013
   Soft Tip SDWF European Championship  Winner  2004



Year (31/1)2000200120022003200420052006200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking605730921212305153842124102118188666416


Mensur Suljovic    Mensur Suljovic    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
06/11/2016World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 16£5,000
30/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierFinal£40,000
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
16/10/2016PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
22/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
18/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£2,000
11/09/2016PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETFinal£10,000
04/09/2016PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETWinner£25,000
07/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
06/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
31/07/2016PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
12/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,500
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£5,000
22/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 9PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 8PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
15/05/2016PDC European MatchplayPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
08/05/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/03/2016PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,500
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
14/02/2016PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£22,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierSemi Final£17,000
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.