Darts Database
Search
                            
Kevin Munch    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 32  2012, 2018
Age : 29 World Masters  Last 40  2011
Date Of Birth : 27/07/1988 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2009
Nickname : The Dragon WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2008, 2010
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : No OTHER WINS  
PDC Ranking : 163 German Gold Cup  Winner  2009, 2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 215 Germany National Championships  Winner  2010
DDB Ranking : 160 PDC World Germany Qualifying Event  Winner  2011, 2017
DDB Popularity : 64    
Career Earnings : £39,928    
Entrance Music : Taio Cruz - Dynamite    
Home Town : Bochum    



Year (31/1)20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking7209803122637524430710918652390378424178


Kevin Munch    Kevin Munch    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
03/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
03/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNLast 20£0
22/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
12/04/2018PDC German Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
12/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
30/03/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£0
22/03/2018PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 128£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 32£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 64£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 64£0
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£18,500
18/11/2017PDC World Germany Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
21/10/2017PDC German Darts Masters World SeriesPDC ULast 16£1,250
21/04/2017Soft Tip NDA World ChampionshipSOF WCFinal$600
09/04/2017German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€40
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€60
19/11/2016PDC World Germany Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
13/10/2016PDC German Darts Championship German QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
11/09/2016PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
08/09/2016PDC European Darts Trophy German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
28/07/2016PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 10£0
14/11/2015PDC World Germany Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
18/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
15/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
17/05/2015Muensterland ClassicWDF 2Last 16€50
16/05/2015Muensterland TrophyWDF 2Last 16€50
18/04/2015German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
25/01/2015German Gold CupWDF 1Winner€800
22/11/2014PDC World Germany Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
11/05/2014Muensterland ClassicWDF 1Last 32€30
10/05/2014Muensterland TrophyWDF 1Last 16€60
04/05/2014Denmark MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalDKK 1,000
03/05/2014Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 32DKK 200
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€50
26/01/2014German Gold CupWDF 1Last 64€0
16/11/2013PDC World Germany Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
19/09/2013PDC German Darts Masters German QualifierPDC QNLast 10£0
05/09/2013PDC German Darts Championship German QualifierPDC QNLast 20£0
16/05/2013PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
29/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy German QualifierPDC QNLast 40£0
27/01/2013German Gold CupWDF 2Last 16€60


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.