Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Dietmar Burger    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Austria PDC World Championship  Last 72  2011, 2012
Age : 46 World Masters  Last 64  2006
Date Of Birth : 19/07/1968 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2007
AKA : Didi Burger WDF Europe Cup Singles  Semi Final  2002
Nickname : Didi PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2012
WDF Ranking : 509    
Red Dragon Ranking : 903 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 1010 World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
DDB Popularity : 497    
Career Earnings : £15,749 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Pitbull and Ne Yo - Give me Everything Austria National Championships  Winner  2007, 2008
Home Town : Vienna Austrian Open  Winner  2004
   Czech Open  Winner  2005, 2006
   Finnish Open  Winner  2007
   GDC Ramada Hotel Koln  Winner  2008
   Hungarian Open  Winner  2005
   PDC World East European Qualifying Event  Winner  2010, 2011
   Soft Tip EDU European Championship  Winner  2002



Year (31/1)200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking8727719216897461021072619365705470


Dietmar Burger    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/11/2014PDC World East European Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
09/11/2014Latvia OpenWDF 3Last 16€25
22/06/2014Austria Open ViennaWDF 2Last 16€30
23/06/2013Austria Open ViennaWDF 3Semi Final€120
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200
31/03/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open Austrian QualifierPDC QNSemi Final£0
05/02/2012PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£1,500
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
12/11/2011PDC World East European Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
10/09/2011Carinthian OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
26/06/2011Austria Open ViennaWDF 3Last 32€0
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
31/10/2010PDC World East European Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
23/06/2010Soft Tip EDU European ChampionshipSOF 1FinalUnknown
21/09/2009Soft Tip FECS European ChampionshipSOF 1FinalUnknown
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/11/2008PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128€0
04/10/2008GDC Ramada Hotel Koln 6PDCR 2Semi Final€400
03/10/2008GDC Ramada Hotel Koln 5PDCR 2Last 32€100
21/09/2008Soft Tip FECS European ChampionshipSOF 1FinalUnknown
22/06/2008GDC Ramada Hotel Koln 4PDCR 2Quarter Final€250
21/06/2008GDC Ramada Hotel Koln 3PDCR 2Last 16€150
08/06/2008Austria National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
11/05/2008GDC Niedernhausen 2PDCR 2Quarter Final€250
10/05/2008GDC Niedernhausen 1PDCR 2Last 16€150
23/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
24/02/2008GDC Ramada Hotel Koln 2PDCR 2Quarter Final€250
23/02/2008GDC Ramada Hotel Koln 1PDCR 2Winner€1,000
02/12/2007PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128€0
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
04/11/2007Czech OpenWDF 3Last 16CZK 500
27/10/2007PDPA Players Championship KirchheimPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
14/10/2007WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
16/09/2007Austrian OpenWDF 3Semi Final€100
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 56€1,000
18/08/2007GDC Hurth bei KolnPDCR 2Semi Final€500
23/06/2007GDC SalzdetfurthPDCR 2Quarter Final€250
27/05/2007GDC Halle 2PDCR 2Semi Final€500
26/05/2007GDC Halle 1PDCR 2Final€800
20/05/2007Austria National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
13/05/2007Hungarian OpenWDF 4Semi Final€150
15/04/2007GDC WiesbadenPDCR 2Final€800
24/03/2007PDPA Players Championship GermanyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.