Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Willy van de Wiel    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 16  2010, 2011, 2012
Age : 35 World Masters  Last 40  2008, 2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 15/04/1982 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2008, 2009, 2010
Nickname : Free Willy WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2009
PDPA : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2010
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 185 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 264 Dongen Open  Winner  2015
DDB Ranking : 725 Falkie Open  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 373 Hungarian Open  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £39,340 Norway Open  Winner  2008
Entrance Music : Jekyll and Hyde - Freefall Open Noord Nederland  Winner  2008
Home Town : Rijen Swedish Open  Winner  2009
   Vonderke Masters  Winner  2009
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking379684147613517860512011305


Willy van de Wiel    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/03/2017PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
23/03/2017PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 32£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512£0
01/06/2016PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
01/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
15/11/2015PDC World Central European Qualifying EventPDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
11/10/2015De Valk OpenREGFinal€100
20/09/2015Dongen OpenREGWinnerUnknown
21/02/2015Open Den BommelREGLast 16Unknown
01/02/2015Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
06/07/2014Falkie OpenREGWinner€200
31/05/2014Dirksland OpenREGLast 16€10
19/10/2013Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 16€100
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
01/09/2013French OpenWDF 3Last 32€20
10/08/2013British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
04/08/2013Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
30/06/2013Granite City OpenBDO 0Last 32£90
09/06/2013BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£125
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2Last 64Unknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
21/04/2013Open WillemstadREGFinalUnknown
07/04/2013Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16DKK 200
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
03/02/2013Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€250
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
18/11/2012Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 16€120
16/11/2012Jersey ClassicWDF ULast 16Unknown
15/11/2012Jersey OpenWDF ULast 16Unknown
10/11/2012Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Final£750
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
30/09/2012Lithuania OpenWDF 3FinalLTL 1,400
16/09/2012Antwerp OpenWDF 1Final€1,000
26/08/2012Swedish OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
14/07/2012British ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final£250
30/06/2012Granite City OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.