Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Waites    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2013, 2016
Age : 43 World Masters  Winner  2011
Date Of Birth : 17/02/1977 UK Open  Last 32  2008
Nickname : Scotty 2 Hotty Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2010
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2011
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2011
Tour Card Years : 2020 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 100 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 46    
DDB Ranking : 54 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 35 World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Career Earnings : £679,769 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Favourite Double : 18    
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Halifax BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2008
County Team : Yorkshire Belgium Open  Winner  2008
Occupation : Carpenter British Classic  Winner  2015
Wifes Name : Sally British Open  Winner  2011
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Cyprus Challenge  Winner  2013
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ScottWaites180 (59th) Czech Open  Winner  2010, 2012, 2013
Team Red Dragon :  Dutch Open  Winner  2007, 2013
 England GP of Darts Newcastle  Winner  2012
 European Darts Classic  Winner  2016
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2014
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2019
 Jersey Open  Winner  2017
 Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2009
 Macclesfield Open  Winner  2010
 Police Masters  Winner  2014
 Romanian Open  Winner  2014
 Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
 Slovak Open  Winner  2018
   Swedish Open  Winner  2008, 2011
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2012
   Turkish Open  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2010, 2014
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2011
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking4491211282175718341038333149



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QULast 48£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QUQualifier£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QUQualifier£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 96£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSUQualifier£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 64£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 512£0
12/01/2020BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,000
27/10/2019World MastersWDF MajorFinal£10,000
22/09/2019British OpenBDO A+Last 16£200
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
01/09/2019BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 32£500
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64£50
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 256£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 256£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CSemi Final£500
28/07/2019Luxembourg MastersBDO BQuarter Final€200
12/05/2019Welsh OpenBDO A+Last 64£60
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 32£100
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
09/03/2019Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Winner£3,500
08/03/2019Isle Of Man MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
22/02/2019Slovak MastersWDF 2Last 32Unknown
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 512£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 128£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 256£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 256£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 64£0
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£35,000
09/12/2018Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupUnknown
25/11/2018Italian OpenWDF 1Last 16€75
24/11/2018Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Quarter Final€300
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
23/09/2018British OpenBDO A+Last 16£200
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
02/09/2018International Open VizcayaWDF 1Last 16€150
04/08/2018Belgium OpenBDO BLast 32€50
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO AQuarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.