Darts Database
Search
                            
Ross Montgomery    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Age : 57 World Masters  Semi Final  2011
Date Of Birth : 16/10/1962 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2017
Nickname : The Boss Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2010
WDF Ranking : 4 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2015
BDO Ranking : 7 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 22 BDO World Trophy  Final  2014
DDB Ranking : 31    
DDB Popularity : 132 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £170,553 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Entrance Music : Nickelback - Burn It to the Ground    
Home Town : Greenhills OTHER WINS  
Wifes Name : Dorothy BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2011
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Belgium Open  Winner  2011, 2016
   British Classic  Winner  2008, 2010
   British Open  Winner  2017
   Czech Open  Winner  2019
   Dundee Open  Winner  2011
   Dutch Open  Winner  2014, 2020
   England Open  Winner  2008
   Granite City Open  Winner  2010
   Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2019
   Jersey Classic  Winner  2016
   Scotland National Championships  Winner  2013
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2013
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2013
   WDF World Rankings Europe  Winner  2010
   Welsh Open  Winner  2009, 2011
   Winmau Wolverhampton Open  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking2722281392447197194628216442306634328443



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
02/02/2020Dutch OpenWDF MajorWinner€5,000
12/01/2020BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 40£1,500
23/11/2019Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Winner€2,500
16/11/2019Czech OpenWDF MajorWinnerCZK 70,000
29/09/2019Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
28/09/2019Belfry OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO AQuarter Final£200
01/09/2019BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 32£500
18/08/2019Swedish ClassicBDO DLast 16SEK 300
17/08/2019Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
11/08/2019Belgium OpenBDO BQuarter Final€200
10/08/2019Antwerp OpenBDO BLast 16€75
28/07/2019Luxembourg MastersBDO BLast 16€100
14/06/2019England National ChampionshipsBDO BQuarter Final£200
12/05/2019Welsh OpenBDO A+Last 32£120
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
05/05/2019Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 64DKK 0
04/05/2019Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 16DKK 600
14/04/2019German MastersWDF 1Last 64€20
13/04/2019German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€60
17/03/2019Westfries MastersBDO BQuarter FinalUnknown
09/03/2019Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
08/03/2019Isle Of Man MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
23/02/2019Slovak OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
22/02/2019Slovak MastersWDF 2Last 64Unknown
17/02/2019Scottish OpenBDO ALast 32£40
03/02/2019Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
09/12/2018Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupUnknown
24/11/2018Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Last 32€75
17/11/2018Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 128CZK 0
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
29/09/2018WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
23/09/2018British OpenBDO A+Last 64£50
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
09/09/2018England ClassicBDO A+Last 32Unknown
07/09/2018England MastersBDO CFinalUnknown
02/09/2018International Open VizcayaWDF 1Last 32€100
25/08/2018Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalSEK 3,000
04/08/2018Belgium OpenBDO BQuarter Final€200
29/07/2018Luxembourg MastersBDO BLast 32€50
15/07/2018Winmau Wolverhampton OpenBDO BQuarter FinalUnknown
14/07/2018Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO BLast 16Unknown
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO ALast 32Unknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO AQuarter FinalUnknown
17/06/2018England OpenBDO A+Semi FinalUnknown
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO MajorSemi Final£2,000
27/05/2018Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
14/04/2018German OpenWDF MajorLast 32Unknown
18/03/2018Westfries OpenBDO BFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.