Darts Database
Search
                            
Mark Dudbridge    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Final  2005
Age : 46 World Masters  Winner  2002
Date Of Birth : 11/01/1973 World Matchplay  Final  2004
Nickname : Flash World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2005, 2007
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2007, 2008
Tour Card : Yes Premier League  5th  2005
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015, 2018-2019 European Championship  Last 32  2010
PDC Ranking : 101 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 212    
DDB Ranking : 244 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 118 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Career Earnings : £418,516 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2007
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Entrance Music : Queen - Flash OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Bristol Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2003
Occupation : Property Developer PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2017 (x2)
Darts Used : 21g Harrows Flash Series PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2004
Website : http://www.flashdarts.co.uk/ Southern Counties Open  Winner  2014
Twitter : https://twitter.com/markdudbridge (51st) UK Open North West Regional Final  Winner  2003
   UK Open South West Regional Final  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking514619313720423711221172193251183144423



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
31/03/2019PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£1,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 48£0
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.