Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  1997, 1998, 2000, 2001
Age : 51 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2006, 2011
Date Of Birth : 22/06/1967 World Masters  Last 64  1999
Nickname : Pie Man World Matchplay  Last 16  2012
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2006, 2009, 2011
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2009, 2010, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2016 European Championship  Last 16  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 907 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2011
DDB Ranking : 988    
DDB Popularity : 163 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £468,752 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003
Entrance Music : Weird Al Jankovic - Eat It Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2005, 2006, 2007
Home Town : Studley British Matchplay  Quarter Final  1997
Occupation : Fencing Contractor    
Darts Sponsor : A180 OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/thepieman180 (60th) England Open  Winner  1997
   Norway Open  Winner  2002
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2007
   Redditch Open  Winner  2009
   UK Open Scottish Regional Final  Winner  2004
   UK Open South West Regional Final  Winner  2005
   Welsh Open  Winner  1999



Year (31/1)19971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking5865764857105831022820454058332529375871166
                     
Year (31/1)20172018                  
DDB Ranking236341                  


Andy Smith    Andy Smith    Andy Smith    Andy Smith    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 256£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 16£200
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 16£200
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 128£0
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£100
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CPreliminary£0
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£50
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CSemi Final£500
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CFinal£1,000
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 32£100
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 64£50
16/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
16/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£50
15/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 32£100
15/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 32£100
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£50
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 32£100
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 32£100
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
28/11/2016PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 64Unknown
23/10/2016Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
23/10/2016World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/10/2016PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,500
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
11/09/2016PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
07/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/08/2016PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
05/08/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/07/2016PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.