Darts Database
Search
                            
Trina Gulliver    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England Womens World Championship  Winner  2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2016
Age : 48 Womens World Masters  Winner  2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2016
Date Of Birth : 30/11/1969 Womens BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016, 2017
Nickname : The Golden Girl Womens WDF Europe Cup  Winner  2000, 2006
Red Dragon Ranking : 534 Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  1999, 2003, 2011
DDB Ranking : 400 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2010
DDB Popularity : 110    
Career Earnings : £108,690 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Take That - These Days Womens World Darts Trophy  Winner  2003
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Relations : Partner of Sue Gulliver OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.trina-gulliver.com/ Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2014
Twitter : https://twitter.com/trinagoldengirl (63rd) Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2012
Team Red Dragon :  Womens British Classic  Winner  2011
 Womens British Open  Winner  2010
 Womens Dutch Open  Winner  1999, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2013
 Womens England National Championships  Winner  2013
 Womens Las Vegas Desert Classic  Winner  2004, 2005
 Womens Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2015
 Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2012
    
    
    
    
    
      
Books :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      
Darts :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking2111819458667490116126145236360171209150284206348142166
                     
Year (31/1)2018                   
DDB Ranking340                   


Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/09/2018Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
22/09/2018Womens British ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£160
09/09/2018Womens England ClassicWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
07/09/2018Womens England MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
26/08/2018Womens Swedish ClassicWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
11/08/2018Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Semi Final€200
05/08/2018Womens Belgium MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
04/08/2018Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
07/07/2018Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
17/06/2018Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
15/06/2018Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Last 16Unknown
03/06/2018Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£500
27/05/2018Womens Bruges OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€120
26/05/2018Womens Belfry OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€80
28/04/2018Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 800
10/03/2018Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
04/02/2018Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
13/01/2018Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£2,000
18/11/2017Womens Czech OpenWOM 1FinalCZK 15,000
11/11/2017Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£100
10/11/2017Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£100
27/09/2017Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
13/08/2017Womens Antwerp MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
12/08/2017Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
05/08/2017Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
09/07/2017Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
18/06/2017Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
16/06/2017Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Last 16£25
10/06/2017Womens Swiss OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
29/05/2017Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Quarter Final£750
14/05/2017Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Semi Final£350
16/04/2017Womens Bruges OpenWOM 1Final€600
08/04/2017Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
18/03/2017Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€50
05/02/2017Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
14/01/2017Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£1,000
04/12/2016Womens World MastersWOM 1Winner£5,000
12/11/2016Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£200
11/11/2016Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Last 16£1
24/09/2016Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
18/09/2016Womens British OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
11/09/2016Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£100
11/09/2016Womens England MatchplayWOM UQuarter FinalUnknown
09/09/2016Womens England MastersWOM 1Semi Final£200
30/07/2016Womens European Darts ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£125
02/07/2016Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
19/06/2016Womens England OpenWOM 1Semi Final£300
05/06/2016Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
30/05/2016Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Quarter Final£1,250
15/05/2016Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.