Darts Database
Search
                            
John Michael    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Greece BDO World Championship  Last 40  2014
Age : 45 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015, 2016, 2017
Date Of Birth : 20/03/1974 World Masters  Last 32  2013
AKA : Yannis Michail UK Open  Last 32  2017
Nickname : Deadly Rose European Championship  Last 32  2011
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2004, 2018
Tour Card Years : 2016-2017, 2019 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2017
PDC Ranking : 127    
Red Dragon Ranking : 77 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 57 Austria Open Vienna  Winner  2009
DDB Popularity : 173 Cyprus Open  Winner  2006, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2014
Career Earnings : £95,556 GDO Open  Winner  2012
Entrance Music : Europe - The Final Countdown Greek National Championships  Winner  2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2016
Website : http://www.deadly180rose.eu/ Greek Open  Winner  2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014
   Hellinikon Open  Winner  2009, 2010, 2011, 2013
   Malta Open  Winner  2004, 2007, 2012, 2018
   Mediterranean Cup  Winner  2009
   PDC World South European Qualifying Event  Winner  2014, 2015, 2016
   Romanian Classic  Winner  2019



Year (31/1)20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking3982363603202422353391981292639814911798102102109192169110
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£2,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
27/01/2019Romanian OpenWDF 1Last 16RON 450
26/01/2019Romanian ClassicWDF 1WinnerRON 6,000
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 16£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 32£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 32£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSEQuarter Final£0
22/11/2018Malta OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
29/09/2018WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
30/08/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
30/08/2018PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
28/06/2018PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
30/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
30/05/2018PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.