Darts Database
Search
                            
Jan Dekker    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2011, 2014
Age : 28 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2018
Date Of Birth : 25/06/1990 World Masters  Quarter Final  2013
Nickname : Double Dekker UK Open  Last 16  2015
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2011, 2014
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2017
Tour Card Years : 2016-2019 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 48 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 96 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2011
DDB Ranking : 106 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2012
DDB Popularity : 65 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2014
Career Earnings : £252,448 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2017
Entrance Music : Jordan+Baker - Explode    
   OTHER WINS  
   BDO International Open  Winner  2013
   British Classic  Winner  2012
   Czech Open  Winner  2014
   Hal Open  Winner  2011
   Luxembourg Open  Winner  2013
   Nijerk Open  Winner  2011
   Open Steenwijkerland  Winner  2014
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013, 2015 (x3)
   Pontins International  Winner  2014
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2012
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)200520092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking88517133140492620416315159111



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£15,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/09/2018PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
13/09/2018PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
13/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
09/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
06/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship Dutch QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/09/2018PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£3,000
30/08/2018PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
28/06/2018PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.