Darts Database
Search
                            
Alan Norris    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2014
Age : 47 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2016
Date Of Birth : 21/02/1972 World Masters  Quarter Final  2014
Nickname : Chuck World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2017
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Last 16  2016, 2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2014
PDC Ranking : 38 European Championship  Last 16  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 191 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2015, 2016
DDB Ranking : 157 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2012
DDB Popularity : 60 The Masters  Last 16  2018
Career Earnings : £531,062 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014
Career 9 Darters : 4    
Entrance Music : Snoop Dogg - Sweat OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.alannorris.eu/ British Classic  Winner  2014
   Catalonian Open  Winner  2014
   Denmark Open  Winner  2014
   England Open Early Bird  Winner  2011
   French Open  Winner  2010, 2011
   Luxembourg Open  Winner  2011, 2012
   PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2016
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2015
   Polish Open  Winner  2014
   Scotland National Championships  Winner  2014
   Scottish Classic  Winner  2014
   Scottish Masters  Winner  2014
   Sweden National Championships  Winner  2007
   Swedish Open  Winner  2014
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking67412061575940292821232117107



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/04/2019PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£25,000
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
15/06/2018PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
15/06/2018PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.