Darts Database
Search
                            
Wes Newton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 40  2019
Age : 41 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2011, 2013, 2014
Date Of Birth : 27/08/1977 World Masters  Last 48  2018
Nickname : The Warrior World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2011, 2014
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2012
Tour Card : No UK Open  Final  2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2011, 2012
BDO Ranking : 21 Premier League  9th  2013, 2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 229 European Championship  Final  2012
DDB Ranking : 119 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2011, 2014
DDB Popularity : 44 The Masters  Quarter Final  2013
Career Earnings : £876,516    
Career 9 Darters : 5 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Favourite Double : 16 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Semi Final  2005, 2006
Entrance Music : Kiss - Crazy Crazy Nights    
Home Town : Fleetwood OTHER WINS  
Occupation : Office Clerk Grand Slam Wild Card Qualifier  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Lancashire Open  Winner  2008
Relations : Brother of Dale Newton Las Vegas Open  Winner  2009
Website : http://www.wesnewton180.co.uk/ Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Warrior180 (21st) Oldham Open  Winner  2010
   PDC European Darts Trophy  Winner  2013
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2010 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2010
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2012 (x2)



Year (31/1)199720032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking129729349363752522212881535104213335144



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 256£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 64£50
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 32£100
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
05/05/2019Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
13/04/2019German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€30
09/03/2019Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
08/03/2019Isle Of Man MastersWDF 2Last 64Unknown
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
24/02/2019PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
17/02/2019Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 16£80
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 32£100
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 32£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 64£0
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 40£2,000
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 32£100
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 32£100
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 32£100
28/10/2018Northern Ireland OpenBDO 0Semi FinalUnknown
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
03/10/2018BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64Unknown
09/09/2018England ClassicBDO 0Last 32Unknown
02/09/2018International Open VizcayaWDF 1Semi Final€750
26/08/2018Swedish ClassicBDO 0Quarter FinalSEK 500
25/08/2018Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16SEK 1,000
04/08/2018Belgium OpenBDO 0Quarter Final€200
29/07/2018Luxembourg MastersBDO 0Last 32€50
28/07/2018Luxembourg OpenBDO 0Last 32€50
15/07/2018Winmau Wolverhampton OpenBDO 0Semi FinalUnknown
14/07/2018Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO 0Semi FinalUnknown
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO 0Last 32Unknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO 0Last 64Unknown
17/06/2018England OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
15/06/2018England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Last 32Unknown
13/05/2018Welsh OpenBDO 0Last 16£250
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 32£100
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 256£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 64£50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.