Darts Database
Search
                            
Dave Prins    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2014
Age : 51 World Masters  Last 16  2009, 2012
Date Of Birth : 16/11/1968 UK Open  Last 64  2018
Nickname : Badger Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
PDPA : Yes BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2014
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 135 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 135 Czech Open  Winner  2008
Red Dragon Ranking : 151 Fife Open  Winner  2011
DDB Ranking : 177 Hungarian Open  Winner  2011, 2012
DDB Popularity : 226 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £57,353 Swiss Open  Winner  2015
Entrance Music : The Undertones - Teenage Kicks    
Home Town : Peterlee    
Darts Sponsor : A180    



Year (31/1)20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking817644173787369755213428196175391221



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 64£50
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 128£0
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 128£0
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 64£50
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO 0Last 64£0
17/08/2019Swedish OpenWDF 2Semi FinalSEK 6,000
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64£50
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 16£200
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 256£0
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 32£100
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
28/07/2019Luxembourg MastersBDO 0Last 16€100
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 64£50
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 32£100
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CSemi Final£500
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£50
12/05/2019PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
31/03/2019PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.