Darts Database
Search
                            
Dennis Nilsson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Sweden BDO World Championship  Last 32  2018
Age : 43 PDC World Championship  Last 72  2012
Date Of Birth : 21/03/1976 World Masters  Last 16  2013
Nickname : Ironman UK Open  Last 160  2019
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2011
Tour Card : No WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2010
PDC Ranking : 131 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 138 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2012, 2019
DDB Ranking : 232    
DDB Popularity : 212 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £45,213 Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2016
Entrance Music : Will Smith - Boom! Shake The Room Finnish Masters  Winner  2016
   Lithuania Open  Winner  2017
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018
   PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2017, 2019 (x2)
   PDC World Sweden Qualifying Event  Winner  2011
   PDCNB Denmark  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Norway  Winner  2017
   Sweden National Championships  Winner  2011
   Vilnius Open  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking426458416226300236431138346233111115185



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 32£100
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 64£50
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£4,000
26/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£3,000
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 128£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CQuarter Final£300
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
10/03/2019PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 8PDCR QSQualifier€0
10/03/2019PDCNB Denmark 2PDCR 1Winner€1,200
09/03/2019PDCNB Denmark 1PDCR 1Semi Final€300
08/03/2019PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 7PDCR QSWinner€0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
03/02/2019PDCNB Sweden 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
02/02/2019PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 6PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
01/02/2019PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 5PDCR QSFinal€0
01/02/2019PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 4PDCR QSWinner€0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CSemi Final£500
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 64£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 128£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 256£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 256£0
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 64£50
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 128£0
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 128£0
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 128£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/10/2018PDCNB Iceland 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
06/10/2018PDCNB Iceland 1PDCR 1Semi Final€300
05/10/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 1PDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64£50
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 32£100
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 16£200
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 16£200
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/08/2018PDCNB Sweden 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
24/06/2018PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
21/06/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 8PDCR QSQualifier£0
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.