Darts Database
Search
                            
Hannes Schnier    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Austria PDC World Championship  Last 70  2009
Age : 41 World Masters  Last 48  2016
Date Of Birth : 23/03/1977 European Championship  Last 32  2008
AKA : Johann Schnier    
Nickname : The Rock OTHER WINS  
PDPA : Yes Austria National Championships  Winner  2006
Tour Card : No GDC Niedernhausen  Winner  2008
PDC Ranking : 152 Soft Tip SDWF European Championship  Winner  2001
Red Dragon Ranking : 281    
DDB Ranking : 312    
DDB Popularity : 347    
Career Earnings : £21,677    
Home Town : Vienna    



Year (31/1)200220032005200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking19226010064011437439180719529081038475702550670


Hannes Schnier    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
30/08/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
30/08/2018PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
28/06/2018PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
24/06/2018Austria Open ViennaWDF 2Last 16€30
10/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
30/05/2018PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
30/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
03/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
03/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
22/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
19/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open Austrian QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
12/04/2018PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 128£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 128£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 256£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 64£0
18/11/2017Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 64CZK 0
25/06/2017Austria Open ViennaWDF 2Last 16€30
22/06/2017PDC Austrian Darts Open Austrian QualifierPDC QNLast 20£0
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128Unknown
12/11/2016PDC World East European Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
05/11/2016Hungarian ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final€60
09/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open Austrian QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
21/11/2015Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 64CZK 0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512£0
10/05/2015Hungarian OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€90
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
18/05/2014Hungarian OpenWDF 2Semi Final€150
24/11/2013Czech OpenWDF 1Last 64CZK 0
29/09/2013Romanian OpenWDF 3Last 16€50
25/11/2012Czech OpenWDF 1Last 64CZK 0
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QPreliminary£0
12/11/2011PDC World East European Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16Unknown
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
16/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128£0
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.