Darts Database
Search
                            
Justin Thompson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia BDO World Championship  Last 32  2018, 2019, 2020
Age : 51 World Masters  Last 80  2017, 2018
Date Of Birth : 08/01/1969 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2019
Nickname : Thommo WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Winner  2016
WDF Ranking : 467 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2018, 2019
BDO Ranking : 24    
DDB Ranking : 122 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 297 DPA Australian Pro Tour Hobart  Winner  2017
Career Earnings : £18,439 DPA Australian Pro Tour NDDA  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : Foo Fighters - The Pretender DPA World Series Qualifier  Winner  2017
Home Town : Beverford, Victoria Geelong Classic  Winner  2017, 2019
   Melton Classic  Winner  2019
   Murray Bridge Grand Prix  Winner  2018
   Newcastle Classic  Winner  2018
   North Queensland Classic  Winner  2019
   Nsw Great Lakes Open  Winner  2018
   Sunshine State Classic  Winner  2018
   Van Diemen Classic  Winner  2017
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)2004200720082017201820192020
DDB Ranking3636841192138116119131



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/01/2020BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,000
20/10/2019Australian MastersBDO BQuarter FinalA$300
12/10/2019WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32Unknown
22/09/2019North Queensland ClassicBDO CWinnerA$1,500
01/09/2019BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 32£500
23/06/2019Australian Grand MastersBDO BSemi FinalA$750
09/06/2019Melton ClassicBDO DWinnerUnknown
26/05/2019Sunshine State ClassicBDO DSemi FinalA$250
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
04/05/2019Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 64DKK 100
28/04/2019Murray Bridge Grand PrixBDO CSemi FinalUnknown
22/04/2019Geelong ClassicBDO DWinnerUnknown
21/04/2019Victoria Easter ClassicBDO CFinalUnknown
17/03/2019West Coast ClassicBDO CQuarter FinalA$100
03/03/2019Newcastle ClassicBDO DFinalUnknown
02/02/2019DPA Australian Pro Tour Warilla 3AGP 1Last 16A$50
02/02/2019DPA Australian Pro Tour Warilla 2AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
01/02/2019DPA Australian Pro Tour Warilla 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
14/10/2018Australian MastersBDO BLast 16A$150
13/10/2018Korean OpenWDF 3Last 16KRW 0
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
23/09/2018North Queensland ClassicBDO CSemi FinalA$350
25/08/2018Dyenamics Darts UniformBDO DLast 16Unknown
19/08/2018Brisbane MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
29/07/2018Pacific MastersBDO CSemi FinalA$200
01/07/2018Nsw Great Lakes OpenBDO CWinnerUnknown
10/06/2018Australian Grand MastersBDO AQuarter FinalA$375
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 32£500
20/05/2018Sunshine State ClassicBDO CWinnerA$1,000
28/04/2018Murray Bridge Grand PrixBDO CWinnerUnknown
02/04/2018Geelong ClassicBDO CFinalUnknown
01/04/2018Victoria Easter ClassicBDO CQuarter FinalA$100
17/03/2018West Coast ClassicBDO CFinalA$500
04/03/2018Newcastle ClassicBDO DWinnerUnknown
18/02/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour New South Wales 3AGP 1Last 16A$50
16/02/2018DPA Australian Pro Tour New South Wales 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$300
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
22/10/2017Australian MastersWDF 3Last 16A$150
07/10/2017WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
07/10/2017WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinner£0
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
10/09/2017Van Diemen ClassicWDF 3WinnerUnknown
27/08/2017Perth MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
27/08/2017DWA Grand PrixWDF 3Semi FinalA$200
20/08/2017Melbourne MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
29/07/2017Pacific MastersWDF 3Last 16A$25
02/07/2017Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Semi FinalA$750
18/06/2017DPA Australian Pro Tour Western Australia 16AGP 1Last 16Unknown
14/05/2017Geelong ClassicWDF 3WinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.