Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Peter Sajwani    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Sweden BDO World Championship  Last 16  2015
Age : 39 World Masters  Last 80  2012, 2014
Date Of Birth : 27/05/1977 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
Nickname : Chatterbox WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2014
WDF Ranking : 19 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2015
BDO Ranking : 59 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 141    
DDB Ranking : 157 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 347 Estonian Open  Winner  2016, 2017
Career Earnings : £17,480 Iceland Open  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : Queen - I want it all Sweden National Championships  Winner  2015
   Torremolinos Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)20002006200720102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking282149087916172531759347282106142148


Peter Sajwani    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/05/2017Finnish MastersWDF 3Final€400
06/05/2017Finnish OpenWDF 2Last 16€50
23/04/2017Estonian MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€60
22/04/2017Estonian OpenWDF 3XWinner€700
15/04/2017Iceland OpenWDF 3WinnerISK 50,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorXLast 272£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QXLast 256Unknown
06/11/2016SSDC OpenBDO 0Last 16SEK 300
16/10/2016Latvia OpenWDF 3XFinal€400
11/09/2016FCD Anniversary OpenWDF 2XLast 16€25
10/09/2016Catalonian OpenWDF 2XSemi Final€250
14/05/2016Lithuania OpenWDF 3XSemi Final€90
01/05/2016Estonian OpenWDF 3XWinner€860
24/01/2016Las Vegas OpenWDF 2XLast 32$30
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£3,250
15/11/2015Latvia OpenWDF 2XQuarter Final€100
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorXLast 64£0
25/10/2015Turkish OpenWDF 3XLast 32€0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorXLast 272£0
12/09/2015Baltic Cup OpenWDF 3XLast 16Unknown
23/08/2015Swedish OpenWDF 2XLast 32SEK 500
14/06/2015RiksrankingslutspeletREGFinalSEK 4,000
13/06/2015Grand Prix SlutspeletREGLast 16SEK 300
24/05/2015SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
23/05/2015SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
16/05/2015Lithuania OpenWDF 3XFinal€200
10/05/2015Finnish ClassicWDF 2XLast 16€0
09/05/2015Finnish OpenWDF 2XLast 32€0
26/04/2015Estonian OpenWDF 3XSemi Final€200
04/04/2015Riga OpenWDF 3XSemi Final€100
21/03/2015SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
14/03/2015Gibraltar OpenWDF 3XQuarter FinalUnknown
13/03/2015Torremolinos OpenBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2015Sweden National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 16£4,500
09/11/2014Latvia OpenWDF 3XQuarter Final€50
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorXLast 80£0
27/09/2014WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorXLast 16£0
31/08/2014SDC European Championship QualifierPDCR QQuarter FinalUnknown
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2XLast 32SEK 500
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£2,250
17/05/2014Lithuania OpenWDF 3XQuarter FinalLTL 100
03/05/2014Denmark OpenWDF 2XLast 16DKK 400
27/04/2014SDC Sweden 3PDCR 1Last 16€125
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
12/04/2014Benidorm OpenWDF USemi Final€500
30/03/2014Riga MastersWDF 3XQuarter Final€50
29/03/2014Riga OpenWDF 3XSemi Final€100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.