Darts Database
Search
                            
Rune David    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Norway BDO World Championship  Last 32  2013
Age : 33 World Masters  Last 16  2012
Date Of Birth : 22/10/1985 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2007
AKA : Rohit David WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2012
Nickname : The Incredible    
Career Earnings : £4,000 OTHER WINS  
Relations : Brother of Rachna David Norway National Championships  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)2007200820092013201420152016
DDB Ranking400320641144114922871042


Rune David    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
25/10/2015Turkish OpenWDF 3Last 64€0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
23/03/2014Norway National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
31/05/2008Nordic CupWDF ULast 16Unknown
30/03/2008Norway National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
14/10/2007WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
13/05/2006Hungarian OpenWDF 4Quarter FinalUnknown
03/04/2006Norway National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.