Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Bob Anderson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  1988
Age : 66 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2004, 2005
Date Of Birth : 07/11/1947 World Masters  Winner  1986, 1987, 1988
Nickname : The Limestone Cowboy World Matchplay  3rd Place  1996
DDB Popularity : 175 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2006
Career Earnings : £315,386 UK Open  Last 16  2006
Favourite Double : 16 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  1992
Entrance Music : Glen Campbell - Rhinestone Cowboy    
Home Town : Clevedon BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Occupation : Professional World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 24 Group  2003
Website : http://www.bobanderson180.co.uk/ MFI World Matchplay  Winner  1987
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BobAnderson180 (59th) British Professional  Semi Final  1988
   Butlins Grand Masters  Final  1984
   British Matchplay  Winner  1988, 1989
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Antwerp Open  Winner  1996
   British Gold Cup  Winner  1983, 1986
   British Open  Winner  1987
   Canadian Open  Winner  1990, 1992
   Denmark Open  Winner  1986
   Dry Blackthorn Cider Masters  Winner  1989
   League Of Legends  Winner  2008
   League Of Legends Event  Winner  2009
   MFI World Pairs  Winner  1986
   North American Open  Winner  1993
   PDC Samson Darts Classic  Winner  1993
   PDC World Pairs  Winner  1996
   Swedish Open  Winner  1986
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1990
   World Champions Challenge  Winner  1990



Year (31/1)19801982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000
DDB Ranking3152571184312114898102911281544
                     
Year (31/1)2001200220032004200520062007200820092010          
DDB Ranking5364471620485092212965          


Bob Anderson    Bob Anderson    Bob Anderson    Bob Anderson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
31/10/2009League Of Legends Event 3EXHSemi FinalUnknown
24/10/2009League Of Legends Event 2EXHWinnerUnknown
02/10/2009League Of Legends Event 1EXHFinalUnknown
22/08/2008League Of LegendsEXHWinner£15,000
10/02/2008UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
19/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
13/01/2008UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£4,000
02/12/2007PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 32€850
11/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
10/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
04/11/2007Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
27/10/2007PDPA Players Championship KirchheimPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
21/10/2007UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
20/10/2007PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
06/10/2007PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/09/2007Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQuarter Final£0
23/09/2007UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
22/09/2007PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/09/2007Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/09/2007Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 56€1,000
26/08/2007Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
28/07/2007World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
21/07/2007Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
20/07/2007WDT PDPA QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£100
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 16£200
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
29/04/2007Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£3,500
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
04/11/2006PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
29/10/2006World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£6,000
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.