Darts Database
Search
                            
Lionel Sams    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2004
Age : 57 World Matchplay  Last 16  2006
Date Of Birth : 20/01/1961 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2006
Nickname : The Lion UK Open  Last 16  2005
Tour Card Years : 2011    
DDB Popularity : 312 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £69,202 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2004, 2005
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Hank Mizell - Jungle Rock OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Kingston Upon Thames Bury St Edmunds Open  Winner  2013
Website : http://www.lionelsams.com/ Cosham Xmas Open  Winner  2001
   Kent Open  Winner  2008
   West Tyrone Open  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking414915268655570891125664847973967101788


Lionel Sams    Lionel Sams    Lionel Sams    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/03/2015PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifierUnknown
16/03/2014Yorkshire ClassicOPENFinal£500
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
23/02/2014PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
05/02/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
18/05/2013Bury St Edmunds OpenOPENWinner£800
17/02/2013East Midlands OpenOPENQuarter Final£175
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 16£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
09/06/2012BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
20/05/2012Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64£50
17/07/2011England MastersWDF 2Last 32£20
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Last 16£200
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
29/11/2010PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
13/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/05/2010UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
08/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£800
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2009PDPA Players Championship South WestPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
05/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£800


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.