Darts Database
Search
                            
Mick McGowan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 32  2007, 2008
Age : 45 World Matchplay  Last 32  2007
Date Of Birth : 01/02/1973 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2008, 2009, 2010, 2016
Nickname : The Magnet UK Open  Last 64  2006, 2007, 2017
PDPA : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
Tour Card : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010, 2012, 2016, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2011, 2016-2018    
PDC Ranking : 65 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 385 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
DDB Ranking : 356    
DDB Popularity : 176 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £141,093 Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2006
Entrance Music : Blondie - One way or another Tom Kirby Memorial Trophy  Winner  2015, 2016
Home Town : Balbriggan Vauxhall Autumn Pro  Winner  2006
Occupation : Van Driver    



Year (31/1)20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking366581679911442245494438511099127107244


Mick McGowan    Mick McGowan    Mick McGowan    Mick McGowan    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 16£0
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/10/2017World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2017PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
24/09/2017PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
10/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
04/08/2017PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/07/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2017PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£4,000
20/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/05/2017PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
19/05/2017PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
28/04/2017PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/04/2017PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.