Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Brown    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2011
Age : 39 World Matchplay  Last 16  2010
Date Of Birth : 25/01/1981 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2010
Nickname : The Bomber UK Open  Last 32  2008
PDPA : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2011
Tour Card : 2 Year    
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015, 2020 OTHER WINS  
PDC Ranking : 114 Cheltenham Open  Winner  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 72 Southern Counties Open  Winner  2013, 2015
DDB Ranking : 253 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 191    
Career Earnings : £175,069    
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Edwin Starr - War    
Home Town : Bristol    
Occupation : Plasterer    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/steve180brown (58th)    



Year (31/1)20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking3727116210041351671292622571455181701497



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QULast 96£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QULast 96£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QUQualifier£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 48£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 16£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSUSemi Final£0
16/03/2019Gibraltar OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128£0
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 128£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£100
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 256£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 64£0
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128£0
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 128£0
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 128£0
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 32£100
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CQuarter Final£300
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CPreliminary£0
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 64£50
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 128£0
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 256£0
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 16£200
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
16/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 32£100
15/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
15/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 16£200
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 16£200
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£50
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.