Darts Database
Search
                            
Stacy Bromberg    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2010
Date Of Birth : 27/07/1956 Womens World Championship  Quarter Final  2002
Date Of Death : 13/02/2017 Womens World Masters  Final  1995
Nickname : The Wish Granter Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  2009
Tour Card Years : 2011    
Career Earnings : £13,540 OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Las Vegas, Nevada PDC Womens World Championship  Winner  2010
   Womens Las Vegas Desert Classic  Winner  2003



Year (31/1)199620002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
DDB Ranking15425228623944458510121402138133819936058816491865



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/07/2012North American Pro Tour ChicagoPDCR 1Last 32$100
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/11/2010Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
24/07/2010PDC Womens World ChampionshipPDC UWinner£10,000
30/06/2010North American Darts ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£200
29/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
28/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/06/2010World Cricket ChampionshipPDC ULast 128£0
27/09/2009Womens WDF World CupWOM 1WinnerUnknown
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/08/2008Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/07/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 256£0
30/06/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 128£0
14/10/2007Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
16/09/2007Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
26/08/2007Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 256£0
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 128£0
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
20/05/2007PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 128£0
23/10/2006Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
01/10/2005Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
03/07/2005Womens Las Vegas Desert ClassicWOM PremierSemi FinalUnknown
03/07/2004Womens Las Vegas Desert ClassicWOM PremierFinalUnknown
03/07/2003Womens Las Vegas Desert ClassicWOM PremierWinnerUnknown
23/10/2002Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
14/01/2002Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£0
23/10/2000Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
23/10/1999Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
01/10/1999Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
23/10/1995Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.