Darts Database
Search
                            
Matt Clark    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1996
Age : 51 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2006
Date Of Birth : 04/04/1968 World Masters  Last 32  1996, 1998
Nickname : Superman World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2008
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2006
Tour Card : 2 Year Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000, 2001
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013, 2016-2017, 2019    
PDC Ranking : 135 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 145 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
DDB Ranking : 169 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003
DDB Popularity : 169 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
Career Earnings : £194,123    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Superman Film Music Canadian Open  Winner  1999
Home Town : Dartford Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.matt-superman-clark.co.uk Open Holland  Winner  2008
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014, 2015
   PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)19941996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking9324467547363850605348746710840969376254136
                     
Year (31/1)20152016201720182019               
DDB Ranking118161202250160               



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSUQualifier£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 16£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
25/11/2018Italian OpenWDF 1Last 32€30
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 64£50
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 16£200
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 64£50
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
03/10/2018BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter FinalUnknown
23/09/2018British OpenBDO 0Last 32£100
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO 0Last 64£0
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£100
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CQuarter Final£300
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 32£100
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 32£100
11/08/2018Antwerp OpenBDO 0Last 32€40
05/08/2018Belgium MastersBDO 0Last 16€100
29/07/2018Luxembourg MastersBDO 0Final€800
26/05/2018Belfry OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€200
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 16£200
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
15/04/2018German MastersWDF MajorLast 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.