Darts DatabaseUser Login

John Magowan    

Country : Northern Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 32  2009
Age : 75 World Masters  Last 32  2001
Date Of Birth : 10/06/1941 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2005
Nickname : Mr Magoo UK Open  Semi Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2011 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1997
BDO Ranking : 395 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  1998
Red Dragon Ranking : 759 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010
DDB Ranking : 895    
Career Earnings : £71,647 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Home Town : Donaghadee    

Year (31/1)199519981999200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking1165610835881721409558489983108226285140418981311

John Magowan    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
18/03/2016Torremolinos OpenBDO 0Semi Final£180
09/11/2014Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Last 32£0
10/11/2013Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
10/11/2012Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/12/2010PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£1,500
29/11/2010PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
24/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
17/10/2010Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/10/2010Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 32€150
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
03/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
02/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2010PDPA Players Championship SwindonPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£800
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
18/10/2009Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/10/2009Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 64€50
11/10/2009World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.