Darts Database
Search
                            
Anastasia Dobromyslova    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Russia PDC World Championship  Last 70  2009
Age : 34 UK Open  Last 128  2008, 2009
Date Of Birth : 26/09/1984 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2008
Nickname : From Russia With Love Womens World Championship  Winner  2008, 2012, 2013
PDPA : Yes Womens World Masters  Winner  2014
Tour Card : No PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 212 Womens BDO World Trophy  Winner  2014
DDB Ranking : 190 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 62 Womens WDF World Cup  Semi Final  2017
Career Earnings : £125,202 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2012, 2014, 2016
Entrance Music : Evanescence - Bring Me To Life    
Home Town : Ellesmere Port BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Womens World Darts Trophy  Final  2004
Relations : Wife of Tony Martin    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/anastasiadarts (36th) OTHER WINS  
Darts :  Girls WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2001, 2002
 Girls World Masters  Winner  2001
 PDC World Rest of World Ladies Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
 Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2012, 2014
 Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2016
 Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2011, 2018
 Womens Czech Open  Winner  2016
 Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2005, 2008
 Womens England Classic  Winner  2014, 2018
 Womens England Masters  Winner  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2018
 Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2015
 Womens England National Championships  Winner  2014
 Womens England Open  Winner  2012, 2014
 Womens European Darts Classic  Winner  2016
   Womens German Open  Winner  2014
   Womens Hal Open  Winner  2011
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2013
   Womens Latvia Open  Winner  2011
   Womens Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2017
   Womens Scottish Classic  Winner  2014
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2014, 2018
   Womens Slovak Masters  Winner  2019
   Womens Sunparks Masters  Winner  2015
   Womens Top Of Waregem  Winner  2016
   Womens Tops of Ghent  Winner  2011, 2013
   Womens Welsh Classic  Winner  2012
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)20022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking272231632730121243320019816919217114120186262203213



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/02/2019Womens Slovak OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
22/02/2019Womens Slovak MastersWOM 1WinnerUnknown
17/02/2019Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£70
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 32£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128£0
12/01/2019Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£2,000
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
17/11/2018PDC World Rest of World Ladies Qualifying EventPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
28/10/2018Womens Northern Ireland OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
07/10/2018Womens World MastersWOM 1Semi Final£750
23/09/2018Womens British OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
22/09/2018Womens British ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£80
09/09/2018Womens England ClassicWOM 1WinnerUnknown
07/09/2018Womens England MastersWOM 1WinnerUnknown
05/08/2018Womens Belgium MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
04/08/2018Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
08/07/2018Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
07/07/2018Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
17/06/2018Womens England OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
15/06/2018Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1FinalUnknown
03/06/2018Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Semi Final£1,000
13/05/2018Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Final£1,000
28/04/2018Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 800
10/03/2018Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
08/03/2018Womens Isle Of Man ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£100
18/02/2018Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Winner£1,000
13/01/2018Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£5,000
10/12/2017Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Last 6 GroupUnknown
29/10/2017Womens Northern Ireland OpenWOM 1Winner£650
22/10/2017Womens EDO London OpenWOM 1Final£800
21/10/2017Womens EDO London ClassicWOM 1Final£500
07/10/2017Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
27/09/2017Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
24/09/2017Womens British OpenWOM 1Final£400
23/09/2017Womens British ClassicWOM 1Last 16£40
10/09/2017Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£100
08/09/2017Womens England MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
06/08/2017Womens Belgium MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
05/08/2017Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Semi Final€175
09/07/2017Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1FinalUnknown
01/07/2017Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
16/06/2017Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Quarter Final£60
29/05/2017Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Final£1,500
14/05/2017Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
14/01/2017Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£2,000
11/12/2016Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Winner€1,750
04/12/2016Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
19/11/2016Womens Czech OpenWOM 1WinnerCZK 30,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.