Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Mark Hylton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2011
Age : 50 World Matchplay  Last 32  2011
Date Of Birth : 30/05/1966 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2011
Nickname : Mile High UK Open  Quarter Final  2011
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2010
Tour Card : No Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013    
Red Dragon Ranking : 333 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 452 Barn Social Club Witton  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 223 Blackburn VIP Snooker Lounge Open  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £100,015 Border Classic  Winner  2010
Entrance Music : Kenny Loggins - Danger Zone Brakens KO  Winner  2009
Home Town : Rugeley Brookmeadow Open  Winner  2010
County Team : Staffordshire Cotgrave Open  Winner  2011
Occupation : Airline Cabin Manager Erdington Day of Darts (301)  Winner  2011
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts LPKD Annual 301 Special  Winner  2010
Website : http://www.mark-mile-high-hylton.com/ LPKD Red Lion Erdington  Winner  2011 (x2)
Twitter : https://twitter.com/MileHigh180 (98th) LPKD Stirchely WMC Open  Winner  2010
   LPKD Tamworth Open  Winner  2010
   LPKD The Hasbury Inn  Winner  2010, 2011
   LPKD The Pint Pot  Winner  2009, 2010 (x5), 2011 (x2)
   Rainhill Open  Winner  2011
   Retford Open  Winner  2011
   Tat Bank Open  Winner  2009
   Worcester Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking141416287996147126338361420397


Mark Hylton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
28/11/2016PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 128Unknown
23/10/2016Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
22/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
11/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 16£200
10/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£50
10/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 32£100
05/08/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
05/08/2016PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
01/07/2016PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
01/07/2016PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
26/06/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 16£200
26/06/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
25/06/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CPreliminary£0
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 16£200
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£50
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CSemi Final£500
20/05/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
20/05/2016PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 32£100
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
11/03/2016PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
11/03/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.