Darts Database
Search
                            
Colin Monk    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1998, 2002
Age : 51 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2006, 2007, 2008, 2010
Date Of Birth : 29/09/1967 World Masters  Winner  1996
Nickname : Mad Monk World Matchplay  Last 32  2004
Tour Card Years : 2011 UK Open  Quarter Final  2003
DDB Popularity : 260 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000, 2001, 2002
Career Earnings : £151,712    
Career 9 Darters : 1 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : The Clash - I Fought The Law News of the World Tournament  Last 32  1997
Home Town : Basingstoke World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2003
Occupation : Builder International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003
Relations : Father of Arron Monk Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2009
   British Matchplay  Semi Final  1996, 1997
      
   OTHER WINS  
   British Open  Winner  1998
   Denmark Open  Winner  1995
   German Open  Winner  1996
   Hampshire Open  Winner  2003, 2008, 2009
   Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  1994, 2000, 2006
   Norway Open  Winner  1996



Year (31/1)19941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
DDB Ranking3317176818173116293660555767118751593211240
                     
Year (31/1)2014                   
DDB Ranking1376                   


Colin Monk    Colin Monk    Colin Monk    Colin Monk    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/11/2013Mill Rythe Darts Festival 2OPENLast 16£25
26/05/2013Hampshire OpenOPENLast 16Unknown
26/11/2012PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
28/11/2011PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
27/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/11/2010PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
24/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/10/2010Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/10/2010Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 32€150
03/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
02/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/06/2010World Cricket ChampionshipPDC ULast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.